• 4GE+8POTS+WiFi Dimension:400mmx220mmx43.6mm
    Power:+12V, 2A
    Weight:About 2650g

商品介绍

Parameter

Name

Hardware Parameter

EPON

GPON

XPON

chipset

BCM68380 Series

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

OpticalType

SC/PC

Interface Type

4 *10/100/1000MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

8*POTS , RJ11 connector

1POTS, RJ11 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antennas

Indicators

22,For POWERSYS,  CONSOLE,  WLAN,  USB,  PONLanPhone


Parameter Name

Software Parameter

EPON

GPON

XPON

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

WAN

Support EPON

Support GPON

Support Auto adaptive GPON/EPON

Support config first LAN interface as wan interface

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route

Support NAT

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

Support DMZ

Support DNS

Support ALG

Support UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server

Support DHCP Relay

VOIP

Support SIP/IMS/H.248 protocol

Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711A/G.711U/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent

Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax

Support InBand / RFC2833/INFO DTMF, MD5 authentication, call forward,call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of additional service. Three-party conferencing

Support Line testing according to GR-909

Performance

Data loss: <1*10E-12

Call loss: <0.01%

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support WEB

Support TR069

Support TELNET

Support CLI

Application

Support l2tp, pptp, gre and Ipsec VPN

Support EOIP

Support AWIFI

Support Web Push


地址:广州科学城科学大道162号创意大厦B3-406           电话:020-32211099
 版权所有:广州芯德通信科技股份有限公司       粤ICP备11039705号

Powered by PageAdmin CMS