Categories
ICT

8FE Reverse PoE ONU

Item No.: V2808PD-ZG
8*100M Ethernet ,reverse PoE ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 235mm*220mm*60mm( L*W*H )
  • Weight: 1.4kg
  • Description parameters Features Application
       Product introduct

    V2808PD-ZG is an GPON broadband access device with reverse PoEdesigned for fulfilling FTTH request oftelecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of GPON+EOCinfrastructure of Broadcast & cable TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and matureGigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it isfully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technicalrequirement of EPONEquipment (V2.1) from China Telecom,it can be used as a SFU or MDU.

    The V2808PD-ZG Reverse PoE is a box-type device measuring 1-U high and 11-inch wide, providing one GEPON uplink ports and eight LAN user ports, and is powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users' residences. The V2808PD Reverse PoE is applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors, featuring easy installation and maintenance, broad temperature range, low power consumption, mute design, high stability, environment-friendlily, and energy conservation.

    The V2808PD-ZG Reverse PoE can be powered by any one,some or all of the eight LAN user ports,it also can be powered by external 12V DC adapter.

    The V2808PD-ZG has another water proofstructure as below, it can be installed outdoor wall or post.

    Technical items Description
    Upstream PON
    interface
    1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/PC connector
    Downstream LAN
    interface
    8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full
    Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
    Indicators 12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports
    DC power supply powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 
    Power switch 1, power on and off
    Power consumption 5W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -10~+45(metric casing), -30~+60(water proof casing)
    operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
    Surge protection 1000V(metric casing), 4000V(water proof casing)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 235mm*220mm*60mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 1.4Kg
       Special Features
     Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
     Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
     Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
     Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
     Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
     Easily configuration by local CLI.

     
       Application Chart
    image010

    Review

    V-SOLUTION © All Rights Reserved.