Categories
ICT

1GE Router WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2801RW
V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 120mm*78mm*28mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.25kg
  • Description Parameters FEATURES Application
       Product introduct

    V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions.It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. 

     

       Product photo show

    V2801RW_2

       Technical parameters
     
    Technical items
    Description
    V2801RW 
     
    Main chip
    Realtek
    Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC connector
    Downstream LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
    WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2R2T, 300Mbps, One internal antenna and one external antenna
    Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
    DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power switch 1
    Power consumption ≤3W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
    Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 0.25Kg


     

       Special Features
       ► Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
       ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
       ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
       ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
       ► Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
       ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
       ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
       ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 150Mbps
    en_fa_2806

    Review

    V-SOLUTION © All Rights Reserved.